Privacy Policy

Introduction

51APPLY, LLC ( "Company" or "We") respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website 51apply.com (our " Website"), or when you install, access or use the 51APPLY Mobile Application (the " App"), and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

It does not apply to information collected by:

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use the App or our Website. By accessing or using the App and/or this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the App and/or this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13

The App and our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on the Website or App. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on or through the App; or on or through the Website. Additionally, do not make any purchases through the App or the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of the App or the Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at +1 (855) 567-5150.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our App and Website

Information You Provide to Us:

When you use the Website and/or download, register with or use this App, we may ask you provide information:

This information includes:

Automatic Information Collection

As you navigate through and interact with our Website, or when you download, access and use the App, we may use automatic data collection technologies automatically collect:

If you do not want us to collect this information do not use the Website and do not download the App or delete it from your device.

We also may use these technologies to collect information about your activities over time and across third-party websites, apps or other online services (behavioral tracking). Email support@51apply.com for information on how you can opt out of behavioral tracking on or through this App and how we respond to browser signals and other mechanisms that enable consumers to exercise choice about behavioral tracking.

Information Collection Technologies

The technologies we use for automatic information collection may include:

Third-party Information Collection

When you use the Website, App or their content, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device. These third parties may include:

These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use this app. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps and other online services websites. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information, to:

Provide you with the App and its contents.

Give you notices about your account, including expiration and renewal notices.

Carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.

Notify you when App updates are available, and of changes to any products or services we offer or provide though it.

The usage information we collect helps us to improve our Website and App and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to:

We use location information we collect to assist in aiding searches for travel and ticket purchases.

We may also use your information to contact you about our own and third parties' goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please check the relevant box located on the form on which we collect your data (the [order form/registration form])/adjust your user preferences in your account profile.

We may use the information we collect to display advertisements to our advertisers' target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual or device, without restriction.

In addition, we may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide:

Your Choices about Our Collection, Use and Disclosure of Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. This section describes mechanisms we provide for you to control certain uses and disclosures of over your information.

We do not control third parties' collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way.

Accessing and Correcting Your Personal Information

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Website or App and visiting your account profile page.

You may also send us an e-mail at support@51apply.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of our Website and App that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to support@51apply.com.

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Website and App, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet and mobile platforms is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through our Website and App. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures we provide.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' personal information, we will notify you by e-mail to the primary e-mail address specified in your account or through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable e-mail address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

support@51apply.com